BCRA/CLS Civil War Race #1 – Bakersfield Speedway

June 16, 2018 – Results Qualifying: Doug Nunes #2 – 13.569 Dominic Del Monte #37 – 13.638 Jarrett Kramer #14 – 13.783 Kiwi Alexander #8 – 13.798 Grant Sexton #44g – 13.819 « Read More »

NICHOLS WINS THIRD STRAIGHT “TOM MANNING MEMORIAL”

By – Mark Sublett Stockton, CA……Chad Nichols overcame adversity to win his third straight “Tom Manning Memorial” Bay Cities Racing Association midget race held at the historic Stockton 99 Speedway Saturday night. « Read More »

Midget Division Results – Ocean Speedway Watsonville CA Friday June 8, 2018

Qualifying: Chase Johnson #71r – 13.423 Shannon McQueen #7 – 13.436 Maria Cofer #57 – 13.812 Robert Dalby #4d – 13.834 Randi Pankratz #8 – 13.964 Jessie Love #5 – 14.020 Kyle « Read More »

BCRA/CLS Civil War Race #1 – Bakersfield Speedway

June 16, 2018 – Results Qualifying: Doug Nunes #2 – 13.569 Dominic Del Monte #37 – 13.638 Jarrett Kramer #14 – 13.783 Kiwi Alexander #8 – 13.798 Grant Sexton #44g – 13.819 Michael Tobiason #88 – 13.851 Hunter Kinney #25k – 13.884 J. Bender #91 – 13.928 Bobby Michnowicz #21k – 13.949 Bruce Douglass #31

NICHOLS WINS THIRD STRAIGHT “TOM MANNING MEMORIAL”

By – Mark Sublett Stockton, CA……Chad Nichols overcame adversity to win his third straight “Tom Manning Memorial” Bay Cities Racing Association midget race held at the historic Stockton 99 Speedway Saturday night. Starting last due to mechanical problems in practice and posting no qualifying time in time trails, he steadily drove his Beast/Esslinger up in

Cofer claims another win at Petaluma

By Kevin M. Triplett Eleven Bay Cities Racing Association (BCRA) midgets signed in at Petaluma Speedway on Saturday night June 9 for the second night of a back-to-back weekend series. Chase Johnson at the wheel of Del Morris’ midget won the feature on Friday night at Ocean Speedway in Watsonville followed by 2017 BCRA champion

Merced Speedway Midget Lite Results – May 12, 2018

Qualifying: #25 Scott Kinney #8 Dean Alexander #3f Bradon Leedy   #26w Steve Brown #8g Eric Greco Jr. #25k Hunter Kinney #73x Aiden Lange #78 Terry Bergstrom #35jr Dakota Albright #13 Danika Jo Parker #14 Adam Teves  #72s Brad Dillard  #1x Bobby Michnowicz NT Heat 1:  1. #35jr Dakota Albright, 2. #25 Scott Kinney, 3.

Placerville Speedway May 5, 2018 – Midget Lite Results

Qualifying during hot laps: #72s Brad Dillard 12.539 #3f Bradon Leedy 12.880 #17f Dan Foster 12.968 #25 Scott Kinney, 12.989 #25k Hunter Kinney 13.041 #26w Steve Brown 13.276 #78 Terry Bergstrom 13.521 #3 Gus Carcione 13.561     #88 Ric Johnson 14.984 #37 Tim Kinser 15.413 Heat 1:  1. . #72s Brad Dillard, 2. #78 Terry

Powered by WordPress | Designed by: Dennis Daniel/Daniel Digital