BCRA - Bay Cities Racing Association

  • 1
Bay Cities Racing Association

Bay Cities Racing Association

See exciting wheel to wheel action throughout the year. Click here to find a BCRA event near you!

8/26/2023 - Antioch Speedway

8/26/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

TRIPLE CROWN RACE#2

Classes

  • Midgets18 entries
    • BCRA - Bay Cities Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 2
2 15 73 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 13
3 7 32 Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 4
4 5 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
5 6 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
6 2 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -4
7 9 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 2
8 8 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
9 17 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA 8
10 12 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 2
11 16 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 5
12 14 35 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
13 11 6S Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
14 4 14JR Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -10
15 13 8 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -2
16 18 77 Dave Stoltz Dave Stoltz Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
17 10 3 Jerry Kobza Jerry Kobza Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -7
DNS 1 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14JR Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 5
2 5 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 3
3 3 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
4 2 3 Jerry Kobza Jerry Kobza Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -2
5 1 35 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -4
6 4 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 5
2 4 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 5 32 Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 2
4 2 6S Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
5 3 8 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -2
6 1 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 5 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 3
3 3 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 1 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA -3
5 6 77 Dave Stoltz Dave Stoltz Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
6 4 73 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14JR Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 14.298
2 13 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.312
3 6 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 14.620
4 3 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 14.664
5 2 32 Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.725
6 7 73 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 14.811
7 5 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 14.980
8 17 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.061
9 11 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.286
10 4 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 15.339
11 12 8 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 15.516
12 1 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.537
13 14 3 Jerry Kobza Jerry Kobza Folsom, CA Folsom, CA 15.580
14 16 6S Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.664
15 15 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 15.729
16 9 35 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.910
17 10 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA 16.769
DNS 18 77 Dave Stoltz Dave Stoltz Auburn, CA Auburn, CA

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.751
2 17 14JR Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 15.466
3 10 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 15.657
4 13 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 15.691
5 9 73 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 15.917
6 16 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 15.938
7 5 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.942
8 14 32 Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 16.194
9 2 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.237
10 3 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 16.446
11 11 3 Jerry Kobza Jerry Kobza Folsom, CA Folsom, CA 16.490
12 8 6S Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.737
13 7 8 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 17.098
14 12 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA 17.162
15 1 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 17.471
16 6 35 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 17.852
17 4 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 31.738

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Ocean Speedway June 7th, 2019 BCRA Vs WMR Midgets
BCRA Midgets MAIN EVENT 6-8-19 Petaluma Speedway
Placerville Speedway July 27th, 2019 BCRA Midget Lite Main Event Highlights
USAC/BCRA Midgets MAIN 7-18-20 Petaluma Speedway
BCRA Midget Racing from LoanMart Madera Speedway on 3-28-15!
USAC/BCRA Midgets MAIN 6-10-17 Petaluma Speedway
ART
Hoosier Tire
MM Racing Apparel
Esslinger
Dirt to Rose Designs
MadMans Print Lab