BCRA - Bay Cities Racing Association

    4/16/2022 - Bakersfield Speedway

    4/16/2022 - Bakersfield Speedway

    Bakersfield, CA

    Points Race#5 w/USAC

    Classes

    • USAC Midgets21 entries
      • BCRA - Bay Cities Racing Association

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    USAC Midgets

    30 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 73X Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 5
    2 1 68 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -1
    3 10 1X A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
    4 8 73B Robby Josett Robby Josett Costa Mesa, CA Costa Mesa, CA 4
    5 5 14J Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
    6 11 20 C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA 5
    7 7 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
    8 12 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA 4
    9 3 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -6
    10 9 14JR Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
    11 18 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 7
    12 16 1EM Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
    13 14 5S Racin Silva Racin Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 1
    14 4 5K Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -10
    15 19 22G Zach Telford Zach Telford Middleton, ID Middleton, ID 4
    16 13 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -3
    17 2 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -15
    18 17 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA -1
    19 15 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -4
    20 21 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
    21 20 1K Anthony Esberg Anthony Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -1
    10 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 73X Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 5
    2 2 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
    3 4 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
    4 3 1X A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
    5 5 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
    6 1 1EM Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -5
    7 7 22G Zach Telford Zach Telford Middleton, ID Middleton, ID -
    10 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 4
    2 6 14J Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
    3 3 20 C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA -
    4 4 73B Robby Josett Robby Josett Costa Mesa, CA Costa Mesa, CA -
    5 1 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA -4
    6 2 5S Racin Silva Racin Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -4
    7 7 1K Anthony Esberg Anthony Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
    10 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 5K Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 5
    2 4 14JR Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
    3 5 68 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 2
    4 3 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA -1
    5 2 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -3
    6 1 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -5
    DNS 7 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 15 73X Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA
    2 16 14J Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
    3 13 5K Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA
    4 19 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ
    5 7 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA
    6 12 68 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA
    7 11 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
    8 6 73B Robby Josett Robby Josett Costa Mesa, CA Costa Mesa, CA
    9 14 14JR Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA
    10 8 1X A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA
    11 18 20 C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA
    12 5 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA
    13 21 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA
    14 20 5S Racin Silva Racin Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI
    15 10 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
    16 17 1EM Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
    17 4 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA
    18 9 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA
    19 3 22G Zach Telford Zach Telford Middleton, ID Middleton, ID
    20 1 1K Anthony Esberg Anthony Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA
    21 2 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos

    ART
    Hoosier Tire
    MM Racing Apparel
    NAAKE